• Privacy Policy

    By visiting or logging on and using the Site, you agree to and accept our privacy policy. At JENNYSFETISH, we understand that sharing your personal information with us over the internet requires trust. We value your trust very highly, and pledge to you that we will protect the security and privacy of any personal information you provide to us through our website (the "Site").

    Your privacy is absolutely sacred to us. We are 100% committed to protecting your personal information. We will not distribute, rent or sell your personal information or contact information to any third party.

    The following information is designed to help you understand how we collect, use, disseminate and safeguard the information you provide to us while accessing and using our Site. By accessing and using our Site, you signify your consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with our information practices, please do not access or use our Site. As provided below, we reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, add or remove portions of this policy at any time by posting such changes to this page. Such changes will be effective upon posting.



  • When and With Whom We Share Your Personal Information

    We never sell or rent your personal information to any third parties under any circumstances. We may share aggregated demographic and statistical information with our partners or sponsors. This is not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person.



  • How we protect the security of your personal information

    We use commercially reasonable efforts to protect the information you have provided to us from unauthorized access by using encryption and other security measures.



  • Communications from the site

    If a user wishes to subscribe to our newsletter, we ask for contact information such as name and email address. Out of respect for our users privacy we provide a way to opt-out of these communications. Our users are given the opportunity to 'opt-out' of receiving Special Offers, Updates, and Newsletters. Users who no longer wish to receive emails of this nature, may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the Unsubscribe link included in the emails.



  • Outbound links

    The Sites may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware that when they leave JENNYSFETISH they should read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information.



  • Our Commitment to Children's Protection

    Our sites are designed for adults, but not for use by anyone under the age of 18. In light of that fact, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 is not applicable to this site.
    We have no Web pages designed for younger users. We make every effort to ensure that our Web sites contain adequate warnings to make their content obvious and to warn users under the age of 18 that they are not welcome to view our Web sites, we believe that there is no substitute for proper parental supervision of their children's internet use. Nevertheless, we will take any steps possible to discourage those under the age of 18 from visiting our Web sites. For further information about tips, tools, age-appropriate, or kid-friendly Web sites and how to report online trouble, please visit Fosi or Cyber Patrol or Safe Surf or Net Nanny or Cyber Sitter or Get Net Wise.



  • Changes to Our Privacy Policy

    We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time by posting such changes on this page. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting such changes. If you access or use JENNYSFETISH, you are required to periodically check our Privacy Policy for any changes. If you continue to access or use JENNYSFETISH after we have changed our Privacy Policy, you manifest your assent to the changes to our Privacy Policy.